Contact

Get in touch. I love to hear from readers!

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Security

captcha

GDPR Privacy Policy

I am contacting you or you may have been directed here because you have previously signed up for my newsletter. I am committed to protecting your privacy and meeting the requirements of applicable data protection legislation.

This privacy policy covers the use of your personal data which I collect about you during any interaction you may have with me, specifically by signing up to my newsletter either through a contest or in return for free books or gifts.

For a more in-depth explanation of your rights please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) (www.ico.org.uk/concerns). For other EEA countries see https://edps.europa.eu.

Reasons for collecting personal data

I use the personal data you share with me in order to:

  • To update you on my latest books, contests and general writing information, which I think you, might be interested in.

Where you have given me your consent to contact you, I will use your personal data to:

  • send you newsletters, book-specific marketing communications, products update and general snippets from my writing world.

You can withdraw your consent at any time by using the unsubscribe button in my newsletter.

Sharing of personal data

No information you provide will be shared with third parties. I will not sell your personal data to any third party.

Security of personal data

I care about your personal data and know that you trust me to keep it secure.

Unfortunately, the transmission of personal data via the internet is not completely secure. Although I will do my best to protect your personal data I cannot guarantee the security of your personal data on transmission via the internet.

Personal data and your rights

You have the right to ask me to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal data that I hold about you at any time.

If you wish us to erase your personal data, simply press the unsubscribe button at the button of my newsletter.

Children

My Website is not directed at, nor do I knowingly collect personal data from, people under the age of 13.

If you are a child, please do not attempt to register for my newsletter, or otherwise provide me with any personal data.

Changes

This privacy policy was last updated in May 2018. Please check back to keep informed of updates to this privacy policy.

Thank you and as ever, Happy Reading.

Zara Cox